Gloria Gaynor

Follow
Gloria Gaynor

Born

9/7/1949, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Gloria Fowles

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gloria Gaynor, a popular singer, struck gold in 1979 when she released her smash-hit song, "I Will Survive." In fact, she won a Grammy for the song in 1980. The song gave people around the globe inspiration that has touched the hearts of many. In 1999, a popular…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gloria Gaynor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW