Gloria Grahame

Follow
Gloria Grahame

Born

11/28/1925, Los Angeles, California

Died

10/5/1981

Birth Name

Gloria Hallward

Gender

Female
6.4
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

She was, they all said, a dangerous woman. The film director Nicholas Ray, one of her four husbands, always insisted that he didn't like her, but he was infatuated with her. Many had a similar reaction. In the conservative 1950s, she was like no-one else, and it's no…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW