Gloria Jean

Follow
Gloria Jean

Born

4/14/1926, Buffalo, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Gloria Jean Schoonover

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gloria Jean, former child star, was both a versatile actress and an accomplished singer. Currently (2007) she's enjoying success selling on eBay. During the 1930s, her family moved to Scranton, Pennsylvania where she sang on the radio with Paul Whiteman's Orchestra. At the same time she was also…more

Credits