Glynis Barber

Follow
Glynis Barber

Born

10/25/1955, Durban, South Africa

Birth Name

Glynis van der Riet

Gender

Female
  • Glynis Barber as Glenda Mitchell on East...
  • Glynis Barber as Glenda Mitchell on East...
  • Glynis Barber as Glenda Mitchell on East...
8.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although most people now see her as an English actress, Glynis was born in South Africa, an only child, and grew up in Johanesburg. Her parents split up when she was a child. When Glynis was seventeen, her mother died. A year later, in 1974, with monetary support…more

Credits