Glynn Edwards

Follow
Glynn Edwards

Born

2/2/1931, Malaya

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Glyn Edwards
4.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Glyn trained at Joan Littlewood's Theatre workshop. He also worked as a sugar farmer in Trinidad. He was married to George & Mildred actress Yootha Joyce but the marriage ended. He then married Christine Pilgrim and had one son, named Tom, with Christine. His marriage to Christine Pilgrim…more

Credits