Godfrey Cambridge

Follow
Godfrey Cambridge

Born

2/26/1933, New York City, NY

Died

11/29/1976

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Godfrey M. Cambridge
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native New Yorker Godfrey earned a 4 year scholarship to study medicine but dropped out in his 3rd year to pursue an acting career. He became an acclaimed stage actor on Broadway during the late 1950s and early '60s receiving a Village Voice Obie Award and a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Godfrey Cambridge yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW