Goldie Hawn

Follow
Goldie Hawn

Born

11/21/1945, Washington, D.C. (USA)

Birth Name

Goldie Jeanne Hawn

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Goldie Jeanne Hawn
8.7
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Goldie Hawn is an Academy Award-winning American actress who started her entertainment career in the early 60s. Born in Washington DC, Hawn started out as a go-go dancer in New York City. The actress is well-known for comedy roles and playing a naive blonde character, which was her…more

Credits