Good Charlotte

Follow
Good Charlotte

Born

Waldorf, Maryland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

GC
8.6
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

Good Charlotte was established in 1996 when brothers Benji (lead guitar and vocals) and Joel, (lead vocals) decided to start a band. The first member they added to the group was Billy Martin. At the time Billy was playing in his own band but later dropped out and…more

Credits