Goran Visnjic

Follow
Goran Visnjic

Born

ibenik, Croatia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Goran Višnjic, Goran Višnjiæ
  • Goran Visnjic on Pan Am from \
  • Goran Visnjic and Kelli Garner on Pan Am...
  • Samson (Gorjan Visnjic)  in The Deep
  • Clem (James Nesbitt), Frances Kelly (Min...
9.4
User Rating
255 votes

Biography

EDIT

Goran Visnjic was born in Sibenik, Croatia on September 9, 1972. The child of a bus driver and a food market worker, he has one older brother. Goran is married to Eva Visnjic (former Ivana Vrdoljak), daughter of director Antun Vrdoljak. The couple has three children: sonsTin and…more

Credits