Gordie Tapp

Follow
Gordie Tapp

Born

6/4/1922, London, Ontario, Canada

Died

12/18/2016

Birth Name

Gordon Robert Tapp

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gordie was an actor and writer who did both on the long running, country themed television series Hee Haw.

Credits