Gordon Brown

Follow
Gordon Brown

Born

2/20/1951, Giffnock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Birth Name

James Gordon Brown

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gordon Brown was appointed the Prime Minister of Britain by the Queen in June 2007, when Tony Blair resigned the post. Brown himself resigned from being Labour leader and PM in May 2010. Prior to this prestigious appointment Brown served as the Chancellor of the Exchequer for ten…more

Credits