Gordon Jackson

Follow
Gordon Jackson

Born

12/19/1923, Glasgow Scotland ,UK

Died

1/15/1990

Birth Name

Gordon Cameron Jackson

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gordon was born in 1923 in Glasgow. His father was a printer. An early visit to the BBC Drama department in Glasgow started his interest in acting, and he took part in many radio shows such as Children's Hour. When he left school he worked at the Rolls…more

Credits