Gordon MacRae

Follow
Gordon MacRae

Born

3/12/1921, East Orange, New Jersey, USA

Died

1/24/1986

Birth Name

Albert Gordon MacRae

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gordon MacRae was discovered at the age of 19 while working as a page in New York City and hired to perform for the Horace Heidt Band which he did for two years. Gordon joined the Air Force in 1942 and served as a naviagator for two years.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less