Gordon Mitchell

Follow
Gordon Mitchell

Born

2/22/1932, Hackensack, New Jersey, USA

Died

1/16/2009

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Whitey Mitchell
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gordon Mitchell, born Charles Allen Pendleton in Denver, Colorado, on July 29, 1923, is an American body-builder and actor known for his perfectly-built physique. He served in the U.S. Military during World War II and Korean War as an enlisted soldier. When he returned after WWII, he went…more

Credits