Gordon Pinsent

Follow
Gordon Pinsent

Born

7/12/1930, Grand Falls, Newfoundland, Canada

Birth Name

Gordon Edward Pinsent

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gorgon Pinsent
9.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gordon Pinsent, a Canadian television, theatre, and film actor, was born on July 12, 1930 in Grand Falls, Newfoundland and Labrador. He served with the Royal Canadian Regiment from 1948 to1951. His television credits include Scarlett Hill (1962-1964), The Forest Rangers (1963-1965), A Gift to Last (1978-1979), The…more

Credits