Gordon Ramsay

Follow
Gordon Ramsay

Born

11/8/1966, Glasgow, Scotland

Birth Name

Gordon James Ramsay

Gender

Male
  • Gordon Ramsay from Masterchef
  • Gordon Ramsay on Hell's Kitchen Season 10.
  • Gordon Ramsay on Hell's Kitchen from Sea...
  • Gordon Ramsay on Hell's Kitchen from Sea...
8.7
User Rating
194 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chef Gordon Ramsay started out as a professional soccer player. He signed for Rangers at the age of 15. After a knee injury, Ramsay went back to college to get his degree in hotel management. Ramsay has worked for brilliant chefs like Marco Pierre White, Albert Roux, Joel…more

Credits