Gordon Ramsay

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/8/1966 , Glasgow, Scotland

Birth Name

Gordon James Ramsay

Gender

Male

Biography:

Chef Gordon Ramsay started out as a professional soccer player. He signed for Rangers at the age of 15. After a knee injury, Ramsay went back to college to get his degree in hotel management. Ramsay has worked for brilliant chefs like Marco Pierre White, Albert Roux, Joel Robuchon, and Guy Savoy. In 1998, at the age of 31, he opened his first restaurant: Gordon Ramsay's. Ramsay has opened several establishments since then.
More
Less