Gordon Robertson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/3/1958

Birth Name

Gordon Perry Robertson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gordon Perry Robertson, is the son of Marion Gordon "Pat" and Dede Robertson.
He graduated from Yale University in 1980 and practiced law in New York for ten years. Gordon and his wife Katharyn have three children.

Gordon Robertson is also the vice president and substitute host of the popular Christian telecast "The 700 Club", and CBN World Reach Asia. Gordon is founder and president CBN Asia, Inc. and the Asian Center for Missions.