Gore Verbinski

Follow
Gore Verbinski

Born

3/16/1964, Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Gregor Verbinski

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Starting as a musician with such bands as The Daredevils and The Little Kings, Gore switched the guitar for a movie camera. Beginning with short films and commercials, Gore was widley known for creating the Budweiser frogs. His first movie in 1997 was Mouse Hunt featuring Nathan Lane,…more

Credits