Gorou Naya

Follow
Gorou Naya

Born

11/17/1929, Hakodate, Hokkaido, Japan

Birth Name

納谷悟朗

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Naya Gorou, Gorô Naya, Naya Goro, Naya Gorô, Goro Naya
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Having worked as a seiyuu since 1951, Gorou Naya has voiced a multitude of characters in both anime and live action shows. He is the older brother of fellow seiyuu, Rokurou Naya.

Credits