Gosho Aoyama

Follow
Gosho Aoyama

Born

6/21/1963, Daiei, Tottori Perfecture, Japan

Birth Name

Yoshimasa Aoyama

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Aoyama Gosho
9.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gosho Aoyama, born Yoshimasa Aoyama in Tottori Prefecture, Japan, is a popular manga-ka. He graduated from Ikuei High School, and went on to study art at Nihon University, Tokyo, Japan. In the winter of 1986, as a freshmen, Aoyama-sensei joined a comic contest and won! This was the…more

Credits