Grace Jones

Follow
Grace Jones

Born

5/19/1948, Spanishtown,Jamaica

Birth Name

Grace Mendoza

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Grace Jones was one of the more unforgettable characters to emerge from New York City's hedonistic Studio 54 disco scene during the late '70s. Born May 19, 1948, in Kingston, Jamaica, Grace studied theater at Syracuse University before launching a career as a model. Jones' statuesque and flamboyant…more

Credits