Grace Kelly

Follow
Grace Kelly

Born

11/12/1929, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

9/14/1982

Birth Name

Grace Patricia Kelly

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Princess Grace, Fürstin Gracia Patriciá von Monaco, Princess Grace of Monaco, Fürstin Gracia Patricia
9.4
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Grace Kelly was born in Philadelphia into a remarkable family of Irish Catholics from the wrong side of the tracks. Her grandfather was an immigrant bricklayer, her father a successful house-builder (and also, like her brother, a gold-medal winning Olympic oarsman). Her uncle George Kelly was a successful…more

Credits