Grace Slick

Follow
Grace Slick

Born

10/30/1939, Evanston, IL

Birth Name

Grace Barnett Wing

Gender

9.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Grace Wing married Jerry Slick in 1961. After working as a model in San Francisco, she decided being a musician would be less work. She joined The Great Society with Jerry and Darby Slick in 1965. She joined Jefferson Airplane when their female singer left to have a…more

Credits