Grace Zabriskie

Follow
Grace Zabriskie

Born

5/17/1941, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

"Amazing Grace" Zabriskie, Gracie Zabriskie
8.7
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Amazing Grace" Zabriskie was born in New Orleans, Louisiana in 1938. Grace wrote her own original poetry, and then performed at coffee shops and various artist-hangouts in Atlanta. Grace was also a wonderful silk-screen printmaker. She moved to Hollywood and made her acting debut in Norma Rae (1979).…more

Credits