Graham Chapman

Follow
Graham Chapman

Born

1/8/1941, Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK

Died

10/4/1989

Birth Name

Graham Arthur Chapman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Montypython Flyingcircus, Monty Python, Graham C. Chapmanberg
9.7
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Python biographer Kim "Howard" Johnson described Graham Chapman as the most "Pythonesque" member of the group that revolutionized TV comedy. The son of a policeman, Chapman was born and raised during World War II. He felt his childhood was "normal" despite the ongoing battles between England and Nazi…more

Credits