Graham Crowden

Follow
Graham Crowden

Born

11/30/1922, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

Birth Name

Clement Graham Crowden

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Graham Crowden was a Scottish actor born Clement Graham Crowden on November 30, 1922, in Edinburgh, Scotland in the United Kingdom. He appeared in many stage, film and television productions in his active career in acting. He attended the Edinburg Academy before joining the Royal Scots Youth Battalion.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Graham Crowden yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW