Graham Linehan

Follow
Graham Linehan

Born

5/22/1968, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Grahem Linehan
9.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Graham Linehan is an Irish television writer, actor and director who, often in partnership with Arthur Mathews, has written or co-written a number of popular television comedies. He is most noted for his involvement in Father Ted, Black Books and The IT Crowd.

Credits