Graham Norton

Follow
Graham Norton

Born

4/4/1963, Bandon, County Cork, Republic of Ireland

Birth Name

Graham William Walker

Gender

Male
  • Pete Waterman and Graham Norton prepare ...
  • Graham Norton on Over the Rainbow
  • Graham Norton and Anerw Lloyd Webber tea...
  • Louis Walsh as a guest on The Graham Nor...
9.0
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Your "favourite shiny Irish poof", as Graham Norton describes himself, was not always heading for a career in comedy. He forfeited his place at Cork University for a flight for freedom to San Francisco where he lived in a commune. The experience led him to the conclusion that…more

Credits