Grant Aleksander

Follow
Grant Aleksander

Born

8/6/1959, Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Grant Aleksander Kunkowski

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Grant Aleksander is one of the most loved men ever to grace the soap opera scene. Best known for playing "Phillip Spaulding" on the CBS daytime drama Guiding Light, this 6'1" actor was involved in some of the shows greatest love stories. Blond-haired, blue-eyed Aleksander and his wife…more

Credits