Grant Aleksander

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/6/1959 , Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Grant Aleksander Kunkowski

Gender

Male

Biography:

Grant Aleksander is one of the most loved men ever to grace the soap opera scene. Best known for playing "Phillip Spaulding" on the CBS daytime drama Guiding Light, this 6'1" actor was involved in some of the shows greatest love stories.

Blond-haired, blue-eyed Aleksander and his wife own several homes and keep pets in all of them.

Grant continues to be the actor/character most fans of Guiding Light scream to have return to the show.