Grant Show

Follow
Grant Show

Born

2/27/1962, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Grant Alan Show

Gender

Male
  • Jon Foster, Grant Show, Nicolas Wright, ...
  • Grant Show stars as James on Accidentall...
8.6
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT
Grant Alan Show was born on Feb. 27, 1962 in Detroit, MI, where his father worked as a local police officer. His parents packed up the family and headed for San Jose, CA when he entered his teens. Show was used to being bullied in junior high, but…more

Credits