Grant Withers

Follow
Grant Withers

Born

1/17/1904, Pueblo, Colorado

Died

3/27/1959

Birth Name

Granville G. Withers

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Grant Withers, also known as Granville Withers, was born January 17, 1904, in Pueblo, Colorado. He became interested in acting while he attended Kemper Military Academy, and appeared in several of the school's drama productions. After school, Withers decided to pursue an acting career. He first appeared in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Grant Withers yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW