Grayson Hall

Follow
Grayson Hall

Born

9/23/1923, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

8/7/1985

Birth Name

Shirley Grossman

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
While we know the month and day Shirley Grossman was born (September 18), accounts vary on what year it was. In later years, when she was known by the stage name Grayson Hall, she was purposely vague about her age, but 1926 is the approximate year.



Shirley

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Grayson Hall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW