Greer Garson

Follow
Greer Garson

Born

9/29/1904, London, England

Died

4/6/1996

Birth Name

Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Eileen Garson
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Greer Garson (September 29, 1904 - April 06 1996) was a Golden Globe and Academy Award winning television and motion pictures actress best known for her roles in film noir's. Greer was born in London, England to small-time actress Nina Ross. Her first movie appearance was in the…more

Credits