Greg Bear

Follow
Greg Bear

Born

8/20/1951, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Gregory Dale Bear

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gregory Bear, Gregory Dale Bear
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Greg Bear was born in the United States, but because his father was in the Navy, had travelled all over the world by the time he was in his teens. He made his first professional writing sale at the young age of 15, and had completed his first…more

Credits