Greg Berlanti

Follow
Greg Berlanti

Born

5/24/1972, Rye, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gregory Berlanti

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Writer/producer/director Greg Berlanti is a graduate of Northwestern University's playwriting program. He grew up in Rye, New York and attended Rye High School. The 30-year-old is the creator and executive producer of the WB drama Everwood, the first series to be picked up for the 2002-2003 season.
more

Credits