Greg Cipes

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/4/1980 , Coral Springs, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Gregory Michael Cipes

Gender

Male

Biography:

Greg Cipes is a singer, musician, composer, and professional surfer. His two most prominent roles are providing the voices for Beast Boy on the popular Cartoon Network series, Teen Titans, as well as the voice for Michelangelo in Nickelodeon's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012). His other lead roles include Chiro in Super Robot Monkey Team Hyper Force Go, Caleb in W.I.T.C.H., Kevin in the later Ben 10 series, and he is a regular guest in All Grown Up, Justice League, and Totally Spies.

More
Less