Greg Daniels (I)

Follow
Greg Daniels (I)

Born

6/13/1963, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gregory Martin Daniels

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gravedancing Greg Daniels, Greg 'It's Aliiive!' Daniels, Garlic-Fearing Greg Daniels, Count Greg Danula, Gregory Daniels, Greg Daniels' Bloated Body
8.8
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Greg Daniels has a distinguished career as a writer/producer for several shows in comedy television. He is currently working as an executive producer on the FOX primetime animated TV show King of The Hill. He has served as an co-executive producer for The Simpsons, for which he won…more

Credits