Greg Eagles

Follow
Greg Eagles

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gregg Eagles, George Byrd
8.9
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Kaneto Shiozawa, who voiced the character Gray Fox in the Japanese version of Metal Gear Solid, died in 2000, it was mistakenly reported that Eagles (who voiced the same character in the game's English version) was the person who had died. Although Eagles is alive and well,…more

Credits