Gregory Thomas Garcia

Follow
Gregory Thomas Garcia

Born

4/4/1970, Arlington, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Greg Garcia, Greg
9.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Greg grew up in Arlington, Virginia, where he graduated from Frostburg State University in 1992. In 1993, he relocated to Los Angeles. There, he applied and was accepted into the Warner Bros. Writers Program. Garcia, then, worked steadily on sitcoms as a writer. Soon, he moved on to…more

Credits