Greg Germann

Follow
Greg Germann

Born

2/26/1958, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Gregory Andrew Germann

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native of Houston raised on Lookout Mountain outside of Golden, Colorado, Germann was exposed to the performing arts at an early age, particularly through his father, an award-winning children's playwright and theater professor. As a Theater major at the University of Northern Colorado, a constant stream of…more

Credits