Greg Morris

Follow
Greg Morris

Born

9/27/1935, Cleveland, Ohio

Birth Name

Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Greg Morris was born in Cleveland, Ohio, in 1933. While in college, he was active in theater and hosted a popular afternoon Jazz radio show called Tea-Time, which was broadcast on the University of Iowa's station, WSUI. Morris also helped produce concerts at the University with a student…more

Credits