Greg Proops

Follow
Greg Proops

Born

10/3/1959, Phoenix, Arizona

Birth Name

Gregory Proops

Gender

Male
6.6
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT
Greg was born in Phoenix, raised in San Carlos, and attended San Francisco University where he studied improvisation and acting. After graduation, he joined an improv group with Mike McShane. They impressed the prducers of Whose Line is it Anyway?, which lead to them being placed on the…more

Credits