TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Greg Raposo

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/3/1985 , Manhasset, New York

Birth Name

Gregory Frank Raposo

Gender

Male

Biography:

Greg is now 21-years-old and working on his sophomore album. His first album, self-titled "Greg Raposo", has been a huge success. He's rightfully earned tons of adoring (mainly female) fans all over the country and the number keeps growing. He's always on the road, doing more gigs and singing more songs. Check out www.raposomusic.com for more.

He has 3 younger sisters (Nicole,Danielle,and Amanda)

His moms name is Maryann.

His hobbies are playing the guitar, soccer and basketball.

His favorite color is orange.

His favorite kind of cars are a Porsche or BMW or Lexus - he can't decide, but he owns a Lexus.

His favorite candy is Pez

His favorite tv show is Friends

His favorite movie is the Matrix

His favorite actor is Robin Williams and

His favorite actress is Jennifer Love Hewwit.

He has a new band named Raposo
More
Less