Greg Vaughan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/15/1973 , Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

James Gregory Vaughan Junior

Gender

Male

Biography:

Greg was born on June 15, 1973 and raised in Dallas, Texas.

After graduating from high school Greg moved to Italy, where he modeled for designer Giorgio Armani. He has also modelled for designers Gianni Versace, Tommy Hilfiger and Ralph Lauren.

After several years in modeling Greg turned to acting. Greg has starred on the soap operas The Young and the Restless and General Hospital.

When he's not working, Greg enjoys playing golf and basketball. He also enjoys horse riding, and windsurfing.
More
Less