Greg Weisman

Follow
Greg Weisman

Born

9/28/1963, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gregory David Weisman

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Greg Weisman (BA Stanford, MPW U.S.C.) has been a storyteller all his life. His first professional work was as an Associate Editor and Freelance Writer for DC Comics, where he worked on the Captain Atom title, among others. Greg worked at Walt Disney Television Animation from 1989 through…more

Credits