Gregg Curtis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/30/1967 , Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Gregg Russo

Gender

Male

Biography:

The sport of gymnastics gave birth to an artist. Gregg Curtis grew past the limitations of competition and with the help of the Cirque du Soleil and director Franco Dragone was able to find expression within his craft. Physical performance led him to acting in search of a more subtle form of expression. Gregg became the consumate creator, always in search of his limit. These days he finds the deepest pleasure in guiding others towards their finest performances.

IT is his lifes work to justify the extraordinary world of aerial acrobatics within a story.