Gregg Henry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/6/1952 , Lakewood, CO

Birth Name

Gregg Lee Henry

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gregg Henry is an American film and theater character actor and part-time blues and country musician. He is best known for his chilly performance as serial killer Dennis Rader in the made-for-television movie The Hunt for The BTK Killer, and for playing various bad guys in films such as Payback and Brian De Palma's Body Double.



He currently plays scheming land developer Hugh Pannetta, opposite Eddie Izzard and Minnie Driver on the FX series The Riches.



Gregg is married to Lisa James, noted director of the American Theater, and lives in Los Angeles, California.
  • © 2008 Fox Broadcasting Inc
  • © 2007 FX
More
Less