Gregg Rainwater

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/27/1966 , Flint, Michigan

Birth Name

Gregg Andrew Rainwater

Gender

Male

Biography:

He was born in Flint Michigan. He decided he wanted to be an actor after seeing the movie Oliver in the sixth grade. He finally convinced his parents that he wanted to be a serious actor and began doing community theater. Later he was on the soap opera "Days of Our Lives" until he was chosen for a continuing role on the western "The Young Riders," the role for which he is best known.